ENDORSEMENTS

Federal Officials
Congresswoman Karen Bass
Congressman Ted Lieu
Congressman Alan Lowenthal

California State Officials
Treasurer John Chiang
Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson
Board of Equalization Member Fiona Ma

California State Legislators
Senate Pro Tem Emeritus Darrell Steinberg
Senator James T. Beall
Senator Marty Block (Ret.)
Senator Isadore Hall (Ret.)
Senator Jerry Hill
Senator Betty Karnette (Ret.)
Senator Ricardo Lara
Senator Mark Leno (Ret.)
Senator Connie Leyva
Senator Mike McGuire
Senator Tony Mendoza
Senator Holly Mitchell
Senator Fran Pavley (Ret.)
Senator Richard Roth
Senator Nancy Skinner
Senator Bob Wieckowski

Speaker Emeritus John A. Perez
Assemblymember Luis Alejo (Ret.)
Assemblymember Richard Bloom
Assemblymember Cheryl Brown (Ret.)
Assemblymember Nora Campos (Ret.)
Assemblymember Edwin Chau
Assemblymember Kansen Chu
Assemblymember Kenneth Cooley
Assemblymember Matt Dababneh
Assemblymember Roger Dickinson (Ret.)
Assemblymember Michael Gatto (Ret.)
Assemblymember Mike Gipson
Assemblymember Richard Gordon (Ret.)
Assemblymember Christopher Holden
Assemblymember Reginald Jones-Sawyer, Sr.
Assemblymember Ash Kalra
Assemblymember Patty Lopez (Ret.)
Assemblymember Jose Medina
Assemblymember Kevin McCarty
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago
Assemblymember Das Williams (Ret.)
Assemblymember Paul Fong (Ret.)

California Democratic Party Party Officers
Eric Bauman, Chair, CDP*
Daraka Larimore-Hall, Male Vice-Chair, CDP*
Hilary Crosby, Controller, CDP* (Ret.)

California Democratic Party Caucus Chairs
Darren Parker, Chair, African American Caucus*
Murad Sarama, Chair, Arab-American Caucus*
Ray Bishop, Chair, Business & Professional Caucus*
Carlos Alcala, Chair, Latino Caucus*
Judy Jacobs, Chair, Children’s Caucus*
Brigette Hunley, Chair, Computer & Internet Caucus*
Hene Kelly, Chair, Disabilities Caucus*
Ruthee Goldkorn, Chair, Disabilities Caucus* (Ret.)
RL Miller, Chair, Environmental Caucus*
Genevieve V. Jopanda, Chair, Filipino American Caucus*
Thomas Patrick O’Shaughnessy, Chair, Irish American Caucus*
Evan Minton, Chair, LGBT – North Caucus*
John Cleary, Chair, LGBT – North Caucus* (Ret.)
Denise Penn, Chair, LGBT – South Caucus*
Mike Thaller, Chair, Progressive Caucus*
Jamie Beutler, Chair, Rural Caucus*
Agi Kessler, Chair, Senior Caucus*
Shawn Terris, Chair, Veterans Caucus*

California Democratic Party Regional Directors
William “Bill” Monrow, Regional Director, Region 1E*
Jeannie Klever, Regional Director, Region 1E* (Ret.)
Craig Cheslog, Regional Director, Region 2*
Eric Sunderland, Regional Director, Region 3*
Amy Champ, Regional Director, Region 4*
Martha Gamez, Regional Director, Region 4* (Ret.)
Hene Kelly, Regional Director, Region 6*
Omar Torres, Regional Director, Region 7*
Humberto Gomez, Jr., Regional Director, Region 8*
Doug Kessler, Regional Director, Region 8* (Ret.)
Darren Parker, Regional Director, Region 9*
Diana Love, Regional Director, Region 9* (Ret.)
David Atkins, Regional Director, Region 10*
Larry Gross, Regional Director, Region 12*
Susie Shannon, Regional Director, Region 12* (Ret.)
Carol Robb, Regional Director, Region 13*
Diane Boudreaux, Regional Director, Region 13*
Channing Hawkins, Regional Director, Region 14* (Ret.)
Sergio Carrillo, Regional Director, Region 16*
Florice Hoffman, Regional Director, Region 17*
Deborah Cunningham- Skurnik, Regional Director, Region 18*
Norberto Gonzalez, Regional Director, Region 19*
Suzan Wilkinson, Regional Director, Region 19* (Ret.)

California Democratic Party County Chairs
Dianna Mitzner, Chair, Alpine County Democratic Central Committee (DCC)*
Lynne Standard-Nightengale, Amador County DCC*
Caryl Callsen, Chair, Amador County DCC* (Ret.)
Justin D. Meyers, Chair, Butte County DCC*
Tom Pratt, Chair, Calaveras County DCC* (Ret.)
Jeff Koertzen, Chair, Contra Costa County DCC* (Ret.)
Kevin Hendrick, Chair, Del Norte County DCC*
Martha McClure, Chair, Del Norte County DCC* (Ret.)
Lori Anzini, Chair, El Dorado County DCC*
Jill Blue Keith, Chair, El Dorado County DCC* (Ret.)
Michael D. Evans, Chair, Fresno County DCC*
Bob Service, Chair, Humboldt County DCC*
Tomas Oliva, Chair, Imperial County DCC*
Cathee Romley, Chair, Kern County DCC*
Holly Andradé Blair, Chair, Kings County DCC*
Cathleen Jorgensen, Chair, Kings County DCC* (Ret.)
Eric Bauman, Chair, Los Angeles County DCC*
Jimmie Woods-Gray, Chair, Los Angeles County DCC* (Ret.)
Susan Rowe, Chair, Madera County DCC*
Paul Cohen, Chair, Marin County DCC*
Christina Oborn, Chair, Mariposa County DCC*
Anne Brock, Chair, Mariposa County DCC* (Ret.)
Jim Mastin, Co-Chair, Mendocinto County DCC*
Judy Popowski, Chair, Mendocino County DCC* (Ret.)
Rich Gipson, Chair, Merced County DCC* (Ret.)
Thomas Romero, Chair, Modoc County DCC* (Ret.)
Wilma Wheeler, Chair, Mono County DCC*
Alan Haffa, Chair, Monterey County DCC*
Vinz Koller, Chair, Monterey County DCC* (Ret.)
G. Anthony Phillips, Chair, Napa County DCC*
Peter Minett, Chair, Nevada County DCC*
Jim Firth, Chair, Nevada County DCC* (Ret.)
Fran Sdao, Chair, Orange County DCC*
Henry Vandermeir, Chair, Orange County DCC* (Ret.)
CJ Jawahar, Chair, Placer County DCC*
Faith Strailey, Chair, Plumas County DCC*
Howard Katz, Chair, Riverside County DCC*
Terry Schanz, Chair, Sacramento County DCC*
Kerri Asbury, Chair, Sacramento County DCC* (Ret.)
Gregory Rivera, Chair, San Benito County DCC*
Chris Robles, Chair, San Bernardino County DCC*
Jessica Hayes, Chair, San Diego County DCC*
Francine Busby, Chair, San Diego County DCC* (Ret.)
Mary Jung, Chair, San Francisco County DCC* (Ret.)
Renee Elliot, Chair, San Joaquin County DCC* (Ret.)
Pat Harris, Chair, San Luis Obispo County DCC* (Ret.)
Cecily Harris, Chair, San Mateo DCC*
Jeffrey Adair, Chair, San Mateo County DCC* (Ret.)
Daraka Larimore-Hall, Chair, Santa Barbara County DCC*
Steve Preminger, Chair, Santa Clara DCC* (Ret.)
Coco Raner-Walter, Chair, Santa Cruz DCC*
Deborah Luhrman, Chair, Santa Cruz County DCC* (Ret.)
Rob Rowen III, Chair, Shasta County DCC*
Cindy Ellsmore, Chair, Sierra County DCC*
Dolly Verrue, Chair, Siskiyou County DCC*
Brigette Hunley, Chair, Solano County DCC*
Laurie Gallian, Chair, Sonoma DCC*
Harinder Grewal, Chair, Stanislaus County DCC*
Joe A. Souza, Chair, Stanislaus County DCC* (Ret.)
Sharon Foote, Chair, Sutter County DCC*
Paul Broughton, Chair, Sutter County DCC* (Ret.)
Judy Turner, Chair, Tehama County DCC*
George Bates, Chair, Trinity County DCC*
Ruben Macareno, Chair, Tulare County DCC* (Ret.)
Sharon Marovich, Chair, Tuolumne County DCC*
John Griffin, Chair, Venture County DCC*
Shawn Terris, Chair, Ventura County DCC* (Ret.)
Bob Schelen, Chair, Yolo County DCC*
Chris Billeci, Chair, Yuba County DCC*

Labor Organizations
Barry Broad, Teamsters Union
Dolores Huerta, Co-Founder, United Farm Workers
Derrick Kualapai, United Association of Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 342

Clubs and Organizations
New Frontier Democratic Club
Pacific Palisades Democratic Club

County Supervisors, City Councilmembers and School Board Members
Norma Alcala, Washington Unified School District Board Member
Jay Chen, Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Board Member
Paul Koretz, Councilmember, City of Los Angeles
Rishi Kumar, Councilmember, City of Saratoga
Otto Lee, Councilmember, City of Sunnyvale
Diana Rodriguez, SCUSD School Board Member
David Ryu, Councilmember, City of Los Angeles
Gilbert Wong, Councilmember, City of Cupertino
Roz Wyman, Councilmember (former), City of Los Angeles
Don Saylor, Supervisor, Yolo County


* Titles for identification purposes only